PRIVACY POLICIES

Identity of the controller

HeadlineMS MANAGED SERVICES, S.L. (hereinafter referred to as "MS MANAGED SERVICES")

AddressC/ Camino del Soto nº31, 28109 Alcobendas Madrid.

VAT ID: B84392752

RegistrationThe company is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, volume 17106, book 0, page 181, sheet number 292959.

Email contact: ms.managed.services@gmail.com

In accordance with personal data protection legislation, and any other relevant and current legislation applicable, the user is informed that the personal data provided will be processed by the person responsible only for the purposes described in the corresponding form. The user is also informed that failure to provide the data contained in the existing forms on the website means that it is impossible to comply with the purpose for which the data are collected.

Sending information by any means, including electronic means

In the event that you have consented to the sending of commercial information by any means, including electronic means, we inform you that the personal data provided will be processed in order to keep you informed about the activity of MS MANAGED SERVICES.

We inform you that MS MANAGED SERVICES will keep your data as long as you do not revoke the consent given or request the deletion of your data or the opposition to its processing, and without prejudice to its conservation while the legal obligations affecting MS MANAGED SERVICES persist.

Contact

In the event that you have filled in the contact form on the MS MANAGED SERVICES website, we hereby inform you that, in accordance with the provisions of data protection legislation, the personal data provided on the form will be processed by MS MANAGED SERVICES to deal with your query, with the Entity being protected by the consent of the interested party, when the form is filled in and sent, and when the box accepting this Privacy Policy is ticked.

We inform you that your personal data will be kept for the time strictly necessary to deal with your request, as long as you do not revoke your consent, and without prejudice to their conservation while the legal obligations applicable to MS MANAGED SERVICES persist.

For all treatments

Communication of data to third parties

No data will be passed on to third parties unless legally obliged to do so. However, it is possible that, for the correct provision of services, MS MANAGED SERVICES may have to communicate certain personal data to third parties that provide services, exclusively for the correct operation of the company. In any case, these communications of data that could be made will be made as a processing order by said third parties, for the provision of services to MS MANAGED SERVICES, which will imply access by the third party to information of a personal nature. In this respect, MS MANAGED SERVICES will have the corresponding contracts for the processing of data with the third parties that process or access MS MANAGED SERVICES' personal data, in compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection regulations.

Exercise of rights

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to access, rectify, delete, oppose, limit the processing and transfer of your personal data, as well as the possibility of revoking your consent, which you may exercise by sending an e-mail to ms.managed.services@gmail.com. The request must include your name, surname, address, the right you wish to request and the content of your request.

Please note that you may withdraw your consent at any time.

MS MANAGED SERVICES undertakes to deal with requests sent to it by e-mail. In this respect, MS MANAGED SERVICES will reply within one month of receiving the request. However, the possibility of an extension of two months must be taken into account, depending on the complexity of the request, as well as the number of requests. Such an extension shall be informed within one month of receipt of the request.

Finally, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you have the right to file a complaint with the national control authority. For this purpose, you should contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency, either through the electronic means enabled by the same for this purpose, or through its physical address: C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid.

Maintenance of data

The interested party undertakes to keep the data provided to MS MANAGED SERVICES duly updated. When the data provided by the interested party is false, incomplete, not updated or inaccurate, the latter will be responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, material or immaterial, which may be caused to a third party or to MS MANAGED SERVICES. The latter reserves the right to terminate the services provided to the interested party, as well as any relationship, without prejudice to any other actions that may be appropriate in law.

Use of Cookies

Click here for information on the use of cookies.

Data Security

MS MANAGED SERVICES has implemented in its work centres, premises, systems, communications infrastructure, etc., the security measures required by the Personal Data Protection regulations. It has also adopted the logical, physical, organisational and contractual measures, etc., that prevent unauthorised access to, destruction, modification, reproduction, dissemination, transmission or reuse of the data by third parties.

However, whenever you provide personal information on the Internet, there is a risk that third parties, over whom we have no control, may intercept and use this information. Although MS MANAGED SERVICES strives to protect personal information and your privacy, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose online and are responsible for it.

Validity and modification of the privacy policy

The Privacy Policy established by MS MANAGED SERVICES is in force from the date of its publication on the corresponding website; the user may file it and/or reproduce it.

This Policy may be modified due to changes in the requirements established by the legislation in force at any given time, by judicial decisions and changes in jurisprudence, as well as by changes in the actions and business strategy of MS MANAGED SERVICES. Publication and access by users will be made through this same website, it being understood that the relations established with users prior to the change will be governed by the rules laid down at the time the website was accessed for its establishment.